FREE WITH PURCHASE TODAY! COMPLETE ORGANIC GARDENING EBOOK WITH ALL GROW GUIDES ADD TO CART »      VIEW A MYSTERY SEED  
 
🔙 TO SEED SHOP

🔙 TO GROW GUIDES

Limited Time Only!  FREE & FAST USA SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $20

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

One-click - Share this!

Add to Wishlist


 FREE GIFT WITH ANY PURCHASE TODAY!// ALL-IN-ONE INDOOR GOURMET BASIL SEED KIT
ADD TO CART » 

Includes a mix of 7 popular cosmos flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of cosmos flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Cosmos bippinatus

Cosmos, Sensation Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Dazzler

Cosmos bippinatus

Gloria

Cosmos bippinatus

Picotee

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie

Cosmos bippinatus

Purity

Cosmos sulphureus

Sulphur Cosmos


Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM


Join our community on Image Map

 

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »

We now accept the following payment methods:

payment methods


Share the Click-to-Share our online seed shop, library, and grow guides with your followers, friends & family!

SHARE & EARN! Join our Affiliate Team NOW!   Learn more / JOIN NOW   Get paid weekly 💰 Highest Commission Payout Rate   LEARN MORE   Earn when you share with friends and family.   JOIN NOW   Join our Influencer Program   JOIN NOW   Get paid weekly 💰💰💰 Highest Commission   JOIN NOW   Earn money when you share our seed store with friends and family.   LEARN MORE